Privacy &
Disclaimer Policy

Privacy statement:

We recognise the importance of privacy protection. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting this website is explained below.

The Bradman Foundation only asks you to provide personal information for the purposes of responding to your feedback. The purpose of collecting personal information is to provide feedback and answer queries that you have about the information you are trying to obtain and the Bradman Foundation will only use or disclose the information for this purpose.

Personal information that is collected by the Bradman Foundation may be used by and disclosed to Bradman Foundation employees or contractors whose duties require them to use it. Our employees and contractors are required to protect and handle your personal information in accordance with the Government’s National Privacy Principles (NPP):

Collection of personal informations

It is intended that the Bradman Foundation website can be used anonymously. However, for some functions of the Bradman Foundation the collection of personal information is necessary or unavoidable.

You will know if the Bradman Foundation is collecting personal information from you because you will be asked to provide it. The only exception to this is where the Bradman Foundation collects statistics using software techniques such as web server log file analysis and cookies. These statistics may qualify as personal information under the NPP. However, these statistics are not used to identify individual users of the Bradman Foundation.
Internet Use Risks

You should be aware that there are risks in transmitting information through the Internet. However, the Bradman Foundation takes reasonable steps to protect any personal information from unauthorised access once that personal information comes into its possession.

Hyperlinking

This website may contain hyperlinks to pages on external third party websites. Unless otherwise indicated, the Bradman Foundation:

  • does not endorse or authorise the content of any third party website;
  • is not affiliated or associated with the owner or operator of any third party website; and
  • assumes no responsibility or liability for the condition or content of any third party website or for the operation or function of any service or facility offered on any third party website
  • once you leave bradman.com.au, you will be going to sites that are beyond our control and you are subject to the privacy policies of those sites.
Use of Cookies

A cookie is a block of data that is shared between a web server and a user’s browser.

The Bradman Foundation may use cookies to enable users to personalise their use of the website’s information. If you do not allow cookies to be used within your browser, then you will not be able to take advantage of the personalisation features offered by this website.

In using cookies the Bradman Foundation does not retrieve or record any personal information. For example, we do not use cookies to collect names or email addresses.

Web Server Log Files

The Bradman Foundation uses standard web analytics software packages to analyse its web server log files to track web site usage. This analysis provides general data including number of visits, unique visits, pages viewed, browser type, how the site is navigated, search terms used, the sections of the website visited and other website usage information without identifying individual users.

Buy your tickets here
bottom curve
buy christian louboutin outlet uk at uk, and fashion clothing from Abercrombie Outlet uk, winter coats from moncler jackets, best down jackets is canada goose toronto

NEWSLETTER SIGNUP

Enter your details below to sign-up for news from The International Cricket Hall of Fame





Louis Vuitton Outlet UK Christian Louboutin Cheap Shoes UK
cheap louis vuitton uk michael kors uk beats by dre uk hollister outlet uk hollister outlet
Christian Louboutin Canada Cheap Louis Vuitton Bags uk cheap beats by dre beats by dre canada cheap beats by dre Abercrombie And Fitch Sale UK Abercrombie UK Outlet Cheap New Balance Trainers UK north face outlet Burberry UK Michael Kors UK

OPENING SOON

The International Cricket Hall of Fame will be opening on the 29th November 2010.

Please look around the website to find out about this exciting new cricketing experience.

Enter your details below to sign-up for news from The International Cricket Hall of Fame





cheap golf clubs UK DVD Box Sets Cheap Dvds Boxset Chaussure Louboutin Pas Cher Louis Vuitton Bags uk Michael Kors Outlet Uk Hollister Outlet UK New Balance Outlet Uk New Balance Canada North Face Outlet Uk